Furth, Germany, 1875 - 1959.
Also known as: Lesney

Founder Moses Kohnstam was an European distributor of German-made toys, under the Moko trademark. J. Kohnstam Ltd. Was established in London in early 1920 and helped launch Lesney Products.

Kohnstam value and price guide

What's your 'Kohnstam' worth? Here are some recently sold items (USA).

Picture Title Date Sold for
Die Anderen Nurnburger Band 4 Reference 09/2019 $57.62

See all sold items for more prices.

Kohnstam forum

"Ask questions, share stories or subscribe to our newsletter." - Fabtintoys -

: (first name only)*
(will not be displayed/shared)*



Comments (0)